Loading...
23239 Branded Map
New offer
Ref:   23239

Stare Miasto, Starowiślna

Kraków
1,229,000 PLN Pricing details
45 m2
1
Hamilton May Logo Hamilton May

Stylish apartment in a renovated tenement house in the city center

Hamilton May is pleased to present a new apartment in a renovated tenement house on Starowiślna Street.

Property description

The apartment covers 45,46 square meters and comprises a functional living room with a kitchenette equipped with high-quality appliances. The living area leads to a separate bedroom with a large window that beautifully illuminates the room.

  • The tenement house has undergone a general renovation
  • central location
  • elevator in the building
  • apartment after renovation
  • windows overlooking the patio

Building

The historic tenement house was thoroughly restored in 2019, preserving its character and style. District heating was installed, along with an elevator and an internal courtyard rich in greenery. The building is under conservation protection, and visitors can admire its beautifully preserved original staircase with oak steps, colorful stained glass windows, and charming original paintings that fill the ceilings of the hallway leading to the courtyard and the staircase.

Location

The apartment is located in the Kazimierz district on Starowiślna Street. The area is well-connected to every part of the city via bus and tram lines. Numerous service and dining options are available nearby. Attractions such as the Vistula Boulevards, Nowy Square, Galeria Kazimierz, and the Main Market Square are all within walking distance.

Pricing

Cena 1 229 000

If you are interested, please contact our Hamilton May office.

Property details

Ref: 23239
City
Street
Region
Size
45 m2
Distance to centre
1km
Level
2
Admin fee
739 PLN
Number of floors
3
Recently updated
18-05-2026
WiFi internet
Lift

Sales Pricing

Ref: 23239
Price
1,229,000 PLN
Price/m2
27,311 PLN

Cena 1 229 000

Hamilton May charges an agency fee for selling this property. The charge is a success fee and applicable on signing of the sales agreement.

Interested in this property?
Arrange viewing

We process your data in accordance with our Privacy policy

Guide to Old Town

Old Town - the reason to love Krakow

A showcase of a European city - the Old Town, built around the spectacular Market Square and surrounded by a green belt, attracts tourists and residents.