Loading...
Hamilton May Logo Hamilton May

A comfortable two-room apartment in the city center of Warsaw

Hamilton May presents an attractive, two-room apartment for rent, measuring 40 square meters, located on the third floor of a tenement building on Poznańska Street in the Śródmieście district. The apartment offers comfortable space, a functional layout, and numerous amenities.

Property description

The presented property comprises a bright living room with a fully equipped kitchenette, a functional bedroom, and a bathroom. The apartment is equipped with high-end appliances, including a dishwasher, washing machine, and refrigerator. The interior is adorned with natural wood floors.

  • Area 40 m² with functional layout
  • Kitchenette with induction hob and high-end household appliances
  • Spacious bedroom and bathroom full of comfort
  • Stylish wooden floors add warmth to the interior

Building

The apartment is located in a historic tenement building dating back to 1910. It boasts five floors and an elevator, ensuring residents' comfort. The building is equipped with 24-hour monitoring and security, ensuring safety and privacy. The entrance is secured by an intercom.

  • A tenement house from 1910 with classical architecture
  • Elevator for comfort on the third floor
  • Fenced area with CCTV monitoring and security
  • Intercom system for access control
  • Peace and security in the heart of the city

Location

The property is located in the Śródmieście district, on Poznańska Street, in close proximity to numerous tram and bus stops and a train station. This location provides easy access to Warsaw city center and other parts of the city, and is also well-connected to the suburban network. The area boasts a comprehensive retail and service infrastructure.

Pricing

Price PLN 4,700 per month + administrative rent (PLN 1,100) + utilities (150 PLN)

For additional information and to arrange a viewing, please contact the Hamilton May office.

Property details

Ref: 17207
City
Street
Development
Size
40 m2
Distance to centre
1km
Level
3
Number of floors
5
Min. rental period:
12 months
Last updated
28-04-2026
Cable TV
WiFi internet
Lift
Security/ doorkeeper

Rental Pricing

Ref: 17207
Monthly Rent
4,700 PLN
Price per/m2
118 PLN

We process your data in accordance with our Privacy policy

Guide to City Centre

City centre - the heart of the capital

The downtown of Warsaw impresses with its metropolitan atmosphere: glass towers, luxurious apartment buildings and busy thoroughfares dominate here. It hides however many more attractions...

Poznańska 16

Development
Development

Poznańska 16 is a famous development located in the center of Warsaw. The building has undergone a comprehensive revitalization (which preserved its original elements), and has been equipped with a suite of modern, residential solutions, which places the investment on the list of the most attractive residential buildings in the entire city. The property is also equipped with an underground parkin...