Loading...
Hamilton May Logo Hamilton May

A unique, 2-level apartment with a terrace on Łowicka street

Hamilton May presents a unique, 2-level apartment with a terrace, located on the top two floors of a prestigious, intimate investment on Łowicka street.

Property description

This comfortable, sunny apartment consists of two levels that clearly separate the day area from the private one. The lower level holds a spacious living room with a fireplace and panoramic windows (50m2), combined with a dining area with access to a terrace of 21m2 with a beautiful view of the green Old Mokotów, as well as the center of the capital. The property's lower level also holds a comfortable bathroom with a shower, wardrobe and pantry/laundry area.
The property's upper floor is a private part consisting of three bedrooms and bathroom. The master bedroom comes with a dressing room and a large bathroom of 9m2 with skylight windows, also fitted with a jacuzzi bathtub. Moreover, one of the smaller bedrooms comes with a discreet terrace.
The apartment has been carefully designed by an interior architect. To ensure maximum comfort of its future tenant, all windows have been equipped with a completely mechanized system of blackout blinds and air conditioning.

Building

The apartment is located on the top, seventh floor of an intimate and secured building from 2004.

Location

The building is located near Niepodległości Avenue, allowing convenient access to the entire city by the means of public transportation. The building sits in an exceptionally quiet and peaceful area, by the relatively calm Łowicka street. In the immediate vicinity of the development one will find numerous opportunities for relaxation in quiet parks and gardens (Pole Mokotowskie and Dreszera parks), as well as various sports facilities for active recreation.

Pricing

Price 13,000 PLN per month including admin fees + utilities (500 PLN) including 2 underground parking places, including storage space , including Internet

We invite all interested individuals to contact Hamilton May and arrange a viewing of this property.

Property details

Ref: 11757
City
Street
Size
140 m2
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2
Distance to centre
3km
Level
7
Number of floors
7
Min. rental period:
12 months
Available from:
31 May 2026
Recently updated
12-05-2026

Rental Pricing

Ref: 11757
Monthly Rent
15,000 PLN
Price per/m2
107 PLN

We process your data in accordance with our Privacy policy

Guide to Mokotów

Mokotów - from a cluster of office buildings to diplomats villas

One of the key districts of Warsaw and home to 200,000 inhabitants. It offers everything from office buildings in Służewiec, through cozy tenement houses and former villas, to modern residential architecture.